• home
  • about
  • schedule
  • competition
  • recital
  • registration
  • calendar
  • shop online
Summer Class Schedule is Here!

Subscribe to our Newsletter.

Name:
Email:
Summer Classes

We Teach All Styles of Dance including:

  • Ballet
  • Tap
  • Jazz
  • Lyrical
  • HipHop

More >>>

 

"Miss Tanya is an inspiration to us all!"

"I recommend Stars of Tomorrow to everyone I possibly can. The genuinely sweet and knowledgeable staff is what keeps my family coming back year after year. We stepped into a “new family” when we walked through the doors 7 years ago. I could never find anyone I could trust with my family more than Tanya and her staff. Tanya is truly a wonderful role model for my girls. I thank her for the memories made and look forward to the new dance experiences to come.  She is an inspiration to us all!"

–Pam DeMott and Family

"At Stars of Tomorrow my child always feels like a star "

"Stars of Tomorrow is like a second home to my daughter Sarah.  She has been attending Stars of Tomorrow for 3 years now and has grown both as a dancer and a person. Her confidence level has risen so much over the past 3 years.  She loves dancing more and more! At Stars of Tomorrow my child always feels like a star!"

– Christine Murphy

 

Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
2014 Competition Results

 
 

Rainbow Competition (Optional)
February 15th-16th
Results and Highlights


Rising Starz Division

9-11 Solos

8th Place- Hannah Proce
6th Place- Sammi Lustig

12-14 Solos

4th Place- Jessica Domencetti
3rd Place- Lexie Spelman


12-14 Duo/Trios

1st Place- Wings

Elite Starz Division

15-19 Duo/Trios

5th Place- Forever Young

Believe Competition
March 7-9
Results & Highlights


Special Awards

Shining Star- Hannah Proce
Costume Award- Sammi Lustig, America's Sweetheart
40's Fashionista- Hannah Proce
Engery Plus- Dream Divas
Choreography Award- We Don't Eat
Energy With Attitude- Little Miss Swagger
Entertainment Award- A Bushel and A Peck
A+ Attitude- Somebody That I Used to Know
Entertainment Award- Ride or Die
Sportmanship Award- Entire Studio!

Novice Division

9-11 Groups

2nd Place- Live It Up

Advanced Division

8 & Under Solos

7th Place- Katarina Bezmalinovic

8 & Under Duo Trios

1st Place- Tutti Fruitti

9-11 Solos

10th Place- Katerina Mihalios
7th Place- Kayla Byrne

9-11 Duo/Trios

4th Place- Applause

9-11 Small Groups

10th Place- Jump
9th Place- It's Time
6th Place- Dream Divas
5th Place- Grace

9-11 Large Groups

3rd Place- Lil Miss Swagger
2nd Place- A Bushel and A Peck

12-14 Duo/Trios

8th Place- Wings

12-14 Small Groups

10th Place- Strut
8th Place- Somebody That I Used to Know
1st Place- We Don't Eat

12-14 Lines

1st Place- Ride or Die

15-19 Solos

9th Place- Jen Richman
8th Place- Brooke Higgins
7th Place- Lauren Minerva
6th Place- Angelina Ricca
5th Place- Lauren Adair
2nd Place- Victoria Koniuk

15-19 Duo/Trios

3rd Place- Clarity
2nd Place- Forever Young

15-19 Small Groups

10th Place- Love Me Right
6th Place- Come to Life

15-19 Large Groups

5th Place- Eclipse
4th Place- California Soul
3rd Place- My Love

KAR Competition
March 20-23


Primary Division

8 & Under Duo/Trios
3rd Place- Tutti Fruitti

9-11 Solos
5th Place- Katerina Mihalios

12-14 Solos
4th Place- Alice Chiodo
3rd Place- Kara Casalino

9-11 Small Groups
10th Place- Pajama Jam

9-11 Large Groups
2nd Place- A Bushel and A Peck

Secondary Division

12-14 Solos
15th Place- Eleni Glodowski
13th- Lexie Spelman

9-11 Duo/Trios
10th Place- Applause

12-14 Duo/Trios
4th Place- Wings

12-14 Small Groups
10th Place- Somebody That I Used to Know
8th Place- In the Ring

9-11 Small Groups
10th Place- Divas

9-11 Large Groups
7th Place- Lil Miss Swagger

Intermediate Divison

15-19 Large Groups
5th Place- California Soul
3rd Place- My Love

Productions
4th Place- Ride or Die

Clever Concept- In the Ring
Fab & Fresh Award- Live It Up
Most Entertaining- Bushel and A Peck
Video of the Week- Bushel and A Peck



KAR All Stars- Hannah Proce, Jessica Domencetti, Lauren Adair, Angelina Ricca, Alana Tornese, Sarah Murphy, Victoria Vidulich, Nikki Wang, Mary Luyster, Bella Ross, Lili Noah, Allison Brown, Ava Protheroe, Marissa Pagnutti

Starpower Results
April 4-6


Petite All Star Division

Solos
4th Place- Katarina Bezmalinovic

Duo/Trios
4th Place- Tutti Fruitti

Junior All Star Division
Solos

9th Place- Hannah Proce
8th Place- Kayla Byrne
6th Place- Sammi Lustig

Duo/Trios
2nd Place- Applause

Small Groups
9th Place- Pajama Jam
8th Place- Jump
7th Place- Divas
6th Place- It's Time
3rd Place- Grace

Large Groups
6th Place- Lil Miss Swagger
2nd Place- A Bushel and A Peck

Teen All Star Division
Solos

10th Place- Francesca Pino
9th Place- Eleni Glodowski
3rd Place- Nikki Wang

Duo/Trios
4th Place- Wings

Small Groups
10th Place- In The Ring
9th Place- Somebody That I Used to Know
8th Place- Strut
6th Place- We Don't Eat

Lines
3rd Place- Ride or Die

Senior All Star Division

Solos
10th Place- Nicolette Hession
8th Place- Jen Richman
7th Place- Angelina Ricca
7th Place- Isabel Karp
4th Place- Lexi Rosenberg
3rd Place- Victoria Koniuk
2nd Place- Lauren Adair
1st Place- Brooke Higgins

Duo/Trios
2nd Place- Clarity

Small Groups
8th Place- Love Me Right
7th Place- Come to Life

Large Groups
5th Place- California Soul
4th Place- Eclipse
2nd Place- My Love

Special Awards:
Broadway Bound- A Bushel and A Peck
Entertainment Award- A Bushel and A Peck
Artistry in Motion- Winter Song

Hall of Fame
May 2-4



Junior National League
Solos
7th Place- Alana Tornese
7th Place- Hannah Proce
4th Place- Scarlett Fontaine-Lynch
4th Place- Sammi Lustig

Small Groups
6th Place- Divas
1st Place- Grace

Large Groups
4th Place- A Bushel and A Peck

Teen National League
Solos
4th Place- Nikki Wang

Duo/Trios
3rd Place- Wings

Small Groups
8th Place- Somebody That I Used to Know
5th Place- We Don't Eat
1st Place- Winter Song

Senior National League
Solos

9th Place- Lexi Rosenberg
8th Place- Nicolette Hession
6th Place- Angelina Ricca
6th Place- Jacquelynn Balacki
4th Place- Brooke Higgins
3rd Place- Jen Richman
2nd Place- Victoria Koniuk
1st Place- Lauren Adair

Small Groups
2nd Place- Love Me Right

Large Groups
2nd Place- My Love

Special Awards:
Technique Award- Victoria Koniuk
Top Lyrical Award- Lauren Adair
Top Jazz Award- Victoria Koniuk
Top Jazz Award- Jen Richman
Top Lyrical Award- Winter Song
Technique Award- My Love
Showmanship Award- A Bushel and A Peck
Technique Award- Grace
Top Lyrical Award- Grace
Entertainment Award- Ride or Die
Entertainment Award- Katerina Mihalios
Top Tap Award- Hannah Proce
Top Tap Award- Alana Tornese
Showmanship Award- Katarina Bezmalinovic
Top Lyrical Award- Nikki Wang
Top Lyrical Award- Francesca Pino
Showmanship Award- Francesca Pino

All Star Selections: Lauren Adair, Victoria Koniuk, Scarlett Fontaine-Lynch, Sammi Lustig, Eleni Glodowski, Nikki Wang